Nauvoo Community Project

Home Search Project Information Donate About Us

Silas Richards Company (1849)

Departure10 Jul 1849Source
Arrival25-29 Oct 1849

Company Members from Nauvoo:

, Elizabeth
Ackerley, Elsa Ann
Ackerley, Elsie Ann
Alvord, Benjamin Bromley
Alvord, Simeon Riley
Alvord, Thaddeus
Alvord, Gideon William
Alvord, Reuben Adams
Alvord, Albina
Anderson, Ann Campbell
Ashley, Mary Ann
Barber, Almira
Barr, Anna
Beardsell, Luke
Beardsell, George Richardson
Beardsell, Luke William
Bell, J F
Bemis, Clarissa Ann
Bemis, Amos Wilson
Bemis, Samuel Nines
Bemis, William Wallace
Bemis, Harriet A
Bemis, Henry Harrison
Bemis, Charles Franklin
Bemis, Nephi
Benson, Isaac Hiram
Benson, Stephen Benjamin
Benson, Alfred Benjamin
Benson, Mary Catherine
Berry, Rosetta Mary
Berry, Charles Alma
Birch, Elizabeth Ann
Bitner, Martha Ann
Bitner, Breneman Barr
Blarracum, Sarah Ann
Boss, Solomon
Boss, John
Boss, Nancy
Bowen, Casey Potter
Bowen, Jonathan Slocum
Bowen, Norman
Bowen, Joseph Leonard
Bran, Jonathan
Brigers, Robert
Briggs, Sally Celestina
Brown, Obedience
Carter, Simeon Dagget
Carter, Orlando Henry
Carter, Thomas
Carter, Lorenzo Snow
Chaffee, Celina Hayward
Clark, Elizabeth
Clark, William Henry
Clark, Samuel Gilman
Clark, Samuel Gilman
Clark, Ann Broyhill
Clark, Lucinda
Clark, Caroline
Clark, Harriet
Clark, George Sakeman
Clark, Horace Heber
Clark, Hiram
Clark, Marion Wallace
Clawson, George Washington
Clift, Mary
Colton, Harriet Emily
Colton, Eleanor Roseltha
Colton, Sanford Lorenzo
Colton, Byron Oliver
Colton, Lamoni Andrew
Colton, Philander
Couch, Mary Ann
Daley, Moses
Daley, Samantha Ann
Daley, Moses Lamoni
Daley, Celia
Daley, Moses
Daley, Edward Barber
Dalton, Frances Elnora
Dalton, Simon Cooker
Dalton, George Simon
Dayton, Maria
Dilworth, Martha Ann
Durfee, Martha
Durfee, Mariam Braidfoot
Durfey, Emma
Durfey, Francillo
Dustin, Cyrena E.
Eaby, John C
Eaby, Eliza Ann
Ellis, Mary Emmoliza
Farnham, Augustus Alwin
Farnham, Sarah Mariah
Farnham, Mary Jane
Farnham, Ruth
Garner, Joseph Lafayette
Garner, Roemma
Garner, Henry
Garner, Phillip
Garner, Elizabeth Jane
Garner, David William
Garner, Sarah Ann
Garner, Asel Smith
Garner, Frederick
Garner, Martha Ann
Gay, Hiel Kilpatrick
Gee, Susan Eliza
Gibbons, Louisa Jane Holland
Gill, Thankful
Goff, Elisha Groves
Goff, James Edward
Goff, James Richard
Goff, Mary Adeline
Grant, Thomas
Granteer, Electa
Green, Charles Lamone
Green, Clarinda
Green, Lavina Kaye
Green, Moroni Morris
Green, Charles Lamoni
Greene, Henry Nathaniel
Guymon, Brigham
Guymon, Synthelia
Guymon, Emeline
Guymon, James
Guymon, Lafayette
Hammer, John Austin
Hancock, John Adams
Harrington, Cynthia
Hedrick, Mary
Hill, Sarah Jane
Hodgkins, Angeline
Holman, Emily Jennison
Horn, Sarah Elizabeth
Horne, Lydia Ann
Horne, Emeline
Hunt, Nancy Ann
Huntington, Don Carlos
Huntington, Julia Adeline
Huntington, William Clark
Huntington, Heber
Huntington, Hyrum Fenno
Huntington, William Dresser
Hutchings, Paulina
Hutchings, Shepherd Pierce
Hutchings, Esther Louisa
Hutchings, Amanda Aunneta
Kent, Eliza Catherine
Kenyon, Lydia
Kilbourn, Hannah Elizabeth
Kilbourn, Electa Mariah
Kilbourn, Eli
Kilbourn, Olive Melvina
Kilbourn, Ozias
Kimbrough, Mary Elizabeth
Leavitt, Lemuel Sturtevant
Lewis, James
Lewis, Annie Elizabeth
Luddington, Elam
Lyon, Charles William
McClary, William
McClenahan, Elizabeth
McDonald, John W
McLean, John
Merrill, George Gee
Merrill, Jacob
Merrill, Maryette
Merrill, Melissa Jane Dustin
Merrill, Justin Jared
Merrill, Editha Melissa
Merrill, Mandana Rebecca
Merrill, Justin Jared
Merrill, Polly Matilda
Merrill, Sabrina Lodena
Merrill, Philemon Christopher
Merrill, Philemon Christopher
Morse, Willis
Mould, Harriet
Mower, Henry
Mower, John Albert
Murray, Orson Henry
Murray, Elizabeth
Nease, Rhoda Leach
Parker, Mary Haskin
Parrish, Henry Edwin
Parsons, King Lamoni
Potter, Arnold
Potter, Vienna
Pottle, Mary Jane
Rawson, Daniel Berry
Rawson, Samantha Priscilla
Richards, Samuel Whitney
Richards, Mary Amelia
Richards, Frances Maria
Richards, Sarah Jane
Richards, Martha
Richards, Lucy Ann
Richards, Silas
Richards, Martha
Robison, Peter
Robison, Cornelia Celina
Rockwood, Mary Ann
Rockwood, Albert Perry
Sayers, Edward
Selwyn, George Agustus Clift
Smith, Joseph Hyrum Anderson
Smith, Catherine Ann
Smith, James Anderson
Smith, John Anderson
Smith, Mary A
Smith, Emma Anderson
Smith, William Anderson
Smith, Henry S.
Smith, John A
Starr, Jared
Starr, Maryetta
Starr, Maryette
Stevens, Hyrum Smith
Stevens, Lyman
Stevens, Amos Henry
Stevens, Reuben Lyman
Stevens, Joseph Smith
Strong, Jacob
Strong, James Thomas
Strong, Susan
Strong, Hyrum
Teeples, Elvira
Thompson, John Crow
Thompston, Larkin Sandifer
Trimmer, Elizabeth Langford
Turley, Charlotte
Turley, Frederick
Turley, Isaac
Turley, Mary Ann
Turley, Sarah Elizabeth
Turley, Theodore
Vickers, Ann Eliza
Vose, Ruth Daggett
Warner, Elnora Lucretia
Wheeler, Ammon Gayzelem
Wheeler, Sarah Elizabeth
Wheeler, Emma R
Wheeler, John
Wirick, Camille
Wirick, Valentine
Yager, Hettie Elizabeth

 

© 2012- Center for Family History and Genealogy at Brigham Young University. All Rights Reserved.
Contact

1031 Joseph F. Smith Building
Brigham Young University
Provo, UT 84602

Phone: (801) 422-1968
Email: NauvooProject@byu.edu

Related Links

Why Family History? Family History Portal Nauvoo Historic Sites Nauvoo: City Beautiful ChurchofJesusChrist.org Church Historical Sites In Nauvoo